Revere Local Schools
Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
Contacts | Login
 
  All Events
 
 
Previous     Today   Next
  Monday, September 01, 2014
Month View Full Screen Month View View Preferences     Export the events you're currently viewing 
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   RLS
     Announcement
  Labor Day (No School)      
 
   Athletics
     CC MS Coed
  Coed Middle School Cross Country - PRACTICE      3:00PM
 
   Athletics
     Announcement
  Revere Soccer Club    
HES Soccer Field
 4:00PM-7:30PM
  Hillcrest Field

  Tuesday, September 02, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Revere High School
     Event
  Underclassmen Picture Day    
RHS Auditorium
 7:00AM-12:00PM
  RHS Auditorium
   Athletics
     Announcement
  Revere Soccer Club    
HES Soccer Field
 3:00PM-4:30PM
 
   Athletics
     GLF JV Boys
  Boys Junior Varsity Golf @ Archbishop Hoban HS      3:30PM
 
   Athletics
     CC MS Coed
  Coed Middle School Cross Country @ Nordonia MS      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     VB 7th Girls
  Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs Tallmadge Middle School      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     GLF V Girls
  Girls Varsity Golf vs Wadsworth Senior High School      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     SOC JV Boys
  Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs Wadsworth Senior High School      5:00PM
 
   Athletics
     VB 8th Girls
  Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs Tallmadge Middle School      5:00PM
 
   Athletics
     VB JV Girls
  Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs Tallmadge High School      5:30PM
 
   Athletics
     SOC V Boys
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs Wadsworth Senior High School      7:00PM
  Revere Stadium
   Athletics
     VB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Tallmadge High School      7:00PM
 

  Wednesday, September 03, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     CC MS Coed
  Coed Middle School Cross Country - Practice      3:00PM
 
   Athletics
     GLF JV Girls
  Girls Junior Varsity Golf      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     TN JV Girls
  Girls Junior Varsity Tennis @ Cloverleaf High School      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     GLF V Girls
  Girls Varsity Golf @ Highland High School-Medina      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     TN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Tennis vs Cloverleaf High School      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     FB FR Boys
  Boys Freshman Football vs Valley Forge High School      4:30PM
 
   Athletics
     FB MS Boys
  Boys Middle School Football @ Buchtel High School      4:30PM
 
   Athletics
     SOC JV Girls
  Girls Junior Varsity Soccer @ Wadsworth Senior High School      5:00PM
 
   Bath Elementary
     Event
  Open House (4th 5:15-6:15 pm) (5th 6:30-7:30 pm)      5:15PM-7:30PM
  BES
   Athletics
     SOC V Girls
  Girls Varsity Soccer @ Wadsworth Senior High School      7:00PM
 

  Thursday, September 04, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     FB 7th Boys
  Boys 7th Grade Football vs Copley-Fairlawn Middle School      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     GLF JV Boys
  Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs Highland High School-Medina      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     GLF V Boys
  Boys Varsity Golf @ Highland High School-Medina      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     VB 8th Girls
  Girls 8th Grade Volleyball @ Highland Middle School      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     VB FR Girls
  Girls Freshman Volleyball @ Highland High School-Medina      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     TN JV Girls
  Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs Aurora City Schools      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     TN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Tennis @ Solon High School - NEOTA      4:15PM
 
   Athletics
     VB 7th Girls
  Girls 7th Grade Volleyball @ Highland Middle School      5:00PM
 
   Athletics
     VB JV Girls
  Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ Highland High School-Medina      5:30PM
 
   Athletics
     FB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Football @ Valley Forge High School      7:00PM
 
   Athletics
     VB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Highland High School-Medina      7:00PM
 

  Friday, September 05, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     GLF JV Boys
  Boys Junior Varsity Golf - practice      4:00PM
 

  Saturday, September 06, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     GLF JV Girls
  Girls Junior Varsity Golf @ Brunswick Senior High School - Brunswick Invitational      9:00AM
 
   Athletics
     VB JV Girls
  Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ Chagrin Falls Schools,OPEN - CHAGRIN FALLS INVITATIONAL      9:00AM
 
   Athletics
     CC MS Coed
  Coed Middle School Cross Country @ Brecksville-Broadview Hts High School,OPEN - Bruce Lerch Invitational      9:30AM
 
   Athletics
     CC V Coed
  Coed Varsity Cross Country @ Brecksville-Broadview Hts High School,OPEN - Bruce Lerch Invitational      9:30AM
 
   Athletics
     FB JV Boys
  Boys Junior Varsity Football vs Valley Forge High School      10:00AM
  Revere Stadium
   Athletics
     VB FR Girls
  Girls Freshman Volleyball @ Gilmour Academy,Crestwood HS,Padua Franciscan High School - Gilmour Invitational      10:00AM
 
   Athletics
     Announcement
  Volleyball Camp (youth)    
RHS Main Gym
 12:30PM-3:30PM
  Revere HS- Main Gym
   Athletics
     SOC JV Boys
  Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs Glenoak High School      5:00PM
 
   Athletics
     SOC JV Girls
  Girls Junior Varsity Soccer @ North Canton Hoover High School      5:00PM
 
   Athletics
     SOC V Boys
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs Glenoak High School      7:00PM
  Revere Stadium
   Athletics
     SOC V Girls
  Girls Varsity Soccer @ North Canton Hoover High School      7:00PM
 

  Sunday, September 07, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     Announcement
  Revere Soccer Club    
RHS Stadium
 2:00PM-4:00PM
  Revere Stadium

  Previous Select Date Today Next
 
Copyright 2014 DynaCal, LLC All Rights Reserved