Revere Local Schools
Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
Contacts | Login
 
  All Events
 
 
Previous     Today   Next
  Wednesday, September 17, 2014
Month View Full Screen Month View View Preferences     Export the events you're currently viewing 
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     FB MS Boys
  Boys Middle School Football @ Green Middle School      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     GLF V Girls
  Girls Varsity Golf      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     SOC JV Girls
  Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs Highland High School-Medina      5:00PM
 
   Athletics
     TN JV Girls
  Girls Junior Varsity Tennis @ Archbishop Hoban HS      5:00PM
 
   Athletics
     TN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Tennis @ Archbishop Hoban HS - Playing AT Copley      5:00PM
 
   Athletics
     Announcement
  Girls Basketball Open gyms...    
RHS Main Gym
 6:30PM-8:00PM
  Revere HS- Main Gym
   Athletics
     SOC V Girls
  Girls Varsity Soccer vs Highland High School-Medina      7:00PM
 

  Thursday, September 18, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Revere High School
     Event
  Academic Challenge      6:45AM-7:30AM
 
   Athletics
     FB FR Boys
  Boys Freshman Football @ Cloverleaf High School      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     GLF V Boys
  Boys Varsity Golf vs Lake High School (Uniontown)      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     VB 8th Girls
  Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs Nordonia MS      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     VB FR Girls
  Girls Freshman Volleyball vs Nordonia High School      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     GLF V Girls
  Girls Varsity Golf      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     TN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Tennis @ Chagrin Falls Schools - NEOTA      4:15PM
 
   Athletics
     VB 7th Girls
  Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs Nordonia MS      5:00PM
 
   Athletics
     VB JV Girls
  Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs Nordonia High School      5:30PM
 
   Athletics
     SOC V Boys
  Boys Varsity Soccer @ Nordonia High School      6:30PM
 
   Athletics
     VB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Nordonia High School      7:00PM
 

  Friday, September 19, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     GLF JV Boys
  Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs Lake High School (Uniontown)      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     FB V Boys
  Boys Varsity Football vs Cloverleaf High School      7:00PM
 

  Saturday, September 20, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     TN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Tennis @ Cloverleaf High School,Copley High School - Suburban League      
 
   Athletics
     CC MS Coed
  Coed Middle School Cross Country @ Tallmadge Middle School - Tallmadge Invitational      9:00AM
 
   Athletics
     FB JV Boys
  Boys Junior Varsity Football @ Cloverleaf High School      10:00AM
 
   Athletics
     VB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Independence Local ,OPEN - Renee Roche Tournament      10:00AM
 
   Athletics
     Announcement
  Volleyball youth camp - fundraiser    
RHS Main Gym
 12:30PM-3:00PM
  Revere HS- Main Gym
   Athletics
     SOC JV Boys
  Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs Mansfield Christian School      5:00PM
  Revere Stadium
   Athletics
     SOC V Boys
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs Mansfield Christian School      7:00PM
  Revere Stadium

  Sunday, September 21, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     Announcement
  Revere Youth Basketball Fall Hoops k-6      5:00PM-7:30PM
  Revere MS - Both Gyms

  Monday, September 22, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   Athletics
     GLF V Girls
  Girls Varsity Golf - Suburban League Tournament      9:00AM
 
   Athletics
     GLF JV Boys
  Boys Junior Varsity Golf @ Jackson High School-Massillon - at Shady Hollow      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     GLF V Boys
  Boys Varsity Golf @ Jackson High School-Massillon - at Shady Hollow      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     Announcement
  Revere Soccer Club    
HES Soccer Field
 4:00PM-7:30PM
  Hillcrest Field
   Athletics
     SOC JV Boys
  Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs Manchester High School      5:00PM
 
   Athletics
     SOC JV Girls
  Girls Junior Varsity Soccer @ Aurora City Schools      5:00PM
 
   Revere High School
     Event
  RHS PTSA FALL EXTRAVAGANZA    
RHS Main Gym, RHS Stadium
 5:00PM-8:00PM
 
   Athletics
     SOC V Girls
  Girls Varsity Soccer @ Aurora City Schools      7:00PM
 

  Tuesday, September 23, 2014
  Department/Category     Event Name   Time/Location
   RLS
     Event
  Student Photo Day      8:45AM-1:00PM
  Bldg.
   Bath Elementary
     Event
  Student Photos      8:45AM-1:00PM
  Bath Elementary School
   Athletics
     Announcement
  Boys Basketball Open Gym    
RHS Auxiliary Gym
 3:00PM-5:30PM
  Revere HS- Auxilary Gym
   Athletics
     Announcement
  Revere Soccer Club    
HES Soccer Field
 3:00PM-4:30PM
 
   Athletics
     CC MS Coed
  Coed Middle School Cross Country @ Copley-Fairlawn MS,Cloverleaf Middle School      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     VB 7th Girls
  Girls 7th Grade Volleyball @ Wadsworth Middle School      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     VB FR Girls
  Girls Freshman Volleyball @ Wadsworth Senior High School      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     GLF V Girls
  Girls Varsity Golf      4:00PM
 
   Athletics
     FB 7th Boys
  Boys 7th Grade Football @ Buckeye Junior High School      4:30PM
 
   Athletics
     TN JV Girls
  Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs Lake High School (Uniontown)      4:30PM
 
   Athletics
     TN V Girls
  Girls Varsity Tennis @ Lake High School (Uniontown)      4:30PM
 
   Athletics
     SOC JV Boys
  Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs Cloverleaf High School      5:00PM
 
   Athletics
     VB 8th Girls
  Girls 8th Grade Volleyball @ Wadsworth Middle School      5:00PM
 
   Athletics
     VB JV Girls
  Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ Wadsworth Senior High School      5:30PM
 
   Athletics
     SOC V Boys
  Boys Varsity Soccer vs Cloverleaf High School      7:00PM
  Revere Stadium
   Athletics
     VB V Girls
  Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Wadsworth Senior High School      7:00PM
 

  Previous Select Date Today Next
 
Copyright 2014 DynaCal, LLC All Rights Reserved